FANDOM


This is a list of Identity Parade Guests on the pop music panel show Never Mind the Buzzcocks.


Series:

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


ListEdit

Series 1Edit

Episode Air Date Phill's Artists Sean's Artists
1x01 12 November 1996 2 & 4: Peter Phipps & Gerry Shephard, The Glitter Band 2: Paul Hardcastle
1x02 19 November 1996 2: Dennis Seaton, Musical Youth 2 & 5: Dave Bartram & Rod Deas, Showaddywaddy
1x03 26 November 1996 No Identity Parade this week
1x04 3 December 1996 4: Peter Hewson, Chicory Tip 2: Alan Williams, Rubettes
1x05 10 December 1996 5: Rick Driscoll, Kenny 2: Ray Dorset, Mungo Jerry
1x06 17 December 1996 5: Robin Scott, M 1 & 3: Graham Jones & Les Nemes Haircut 100
1x07 24 January 1996 2 & 3: Stella Barker & Clare Hirst, BelleStars 4: Kellie Marie
1x08 31 January 1997 2 & 3: Impersonators of John Lennon & Paul McCartney 1 & 4: Stuart Croxford Neale & Jez Strode, Kajagoogoo
1x09 7 February 1997 3 & 5: Lulu Oliver and Patti Hammond, Legs & Co. 4: Buster Bloodvessel, Bad Manners

Series 2Edit

2x01 22 September 1997 4: Len Tuckey, Suzi Quatro's lead guitarist 2: Sally Carr, Middle of the Road
2x02 22 September 1997 2: Den Hegarty, Darts 5: Eve Graham, The New Seekers
2x03 29 September 1997 3 & 5: Lindsay Danvers & Anita Chellamah, Toto Coelo 4: Colin Gibb, Black Lace
2x04 6 October 1997 2 & 5: Karel Fialka & Matthew Fialka, Hey, Matthew (song) 1 & 2: Dick Crippen & Gary Long Tenpole Tudor
2x05 13 October 1997 1: Dan McCafferty, Nazareth 4: The Doctor, Doctor and the Medics
2x06 20 October 1997 3 & 6: Paul Griggs & Martine Howard Guys n' Dolls 2: Poly Styrene
2x07 27 October 1997 4 & 5: Jo Dunne & Maggie Dunne, Fuzzbox 2 & 3: Tommy Banner & Pete Budd, The Wurzels
2x08 3 December 1997 1: Great Uncle Bulgaria, The Wombles[1] 4: Stuart Tosh, Pilot

Series 3Edit

3x01 27 February 1998 1: Rob Woodward, Lieutenant Pigeon 4: Noel Redding, The Jimi Hendrix Experience
3x02 6 March 1998 3: John Coghlan, Status Quo 4: Jay Aston, Bucks Fizz
3x03 13 March 1998 5: Andy Leek, Dexys Midnight Runners 2&3: Barry Masters & Paul Gray, Eddie and the Hotrods
3x04 20 March 1998 1: Liz Mitchell, Boney M 3 & 4: Pete Miller & Phil Fursdon, Racey
3x05 27 March 1998 3&5: Wally Rothe & Syd Twynham, Liquid Gold 2: Charlie Harper, U.K. Subs
3x06 3 April 1998 4: David Fenton, The Vapors 1: Dean Friedman
3x07 10 April 1998 3: Edison Lighthouse 3: Tony Burrows, Brotherhood of Man

Series 4Edit

4x01 4 September 1998 1 & 3: Diana Dyer & Christine Cheetham, St. Winifred's School Choir 4 & 3: Chip Carpenter & Ollie Moore, Pigbag
4x02 11 September 1998 1 & 3: Sally Ann Triplett & Stephen Fischer, Bardo 2: James Warren The Korgis
4x03 25 September 1998 1: Deborah Evans-Strickland, The Flying Lizards 4: Kevin Patterson, Fiction Factory
4x04 2 October 1998 No Identity Parade this week, Freeze Frame was played instead.
4x05 9 October 1998 1: Patrick Jean Baptiste, Ottawan 1: Limahl, Kajagoogoo
4x06 16 October 1998 No Identity Parade this week, Freeze Frame was played instead.
4x07 30 December 1998 No Identity Parade this week, The Connected Round was played instead.

Series 5Edit

5x01 12 February 1999 No Identity Parade this week, Band Names was played instead.
5x02 19 February 1999 1: Nick Watkinson, The Jags 4: Edwin Starr
5x03 26 February 1999 2: Junior Giscombe 3: Polly Brown, Pickettywitch
5x04 5 March 1999 No Identity Parade this week, Freeze Frame was played instead.
5x05 19 March 1999 1: Eddie Amoo, The Real Thing 4: Linda Nolan, The Nolans
5x06 26 March 1999 No Identity Parade this week, Band Names was played instead.
5x07 2 April 1999 3: Ian Page, Secret Affair 4: Bob Cotton, The Jets
5x08 9 April 1999 1: Sue Brierley, the Baby Spice impersonator for Spicey Girls (tribute band) 4: Fred Wedlock

Series 6Edit

6x01 10 September 1999 3: Hazell Dean 1: Johnny Wakelin
6x02 17 September 1999 3: Freddie Garrity, Freddie and the Dreamers 4: Rusty Egan, Visage
6x03 24 September 1999 3: Berni Flint 3: Andy Overall, Blue Zoo
6x04 1 October 1999 5: Hazel O'Connor 2: Mick Burt, drummer for Chas & Dave
6x05 8 October 1999 4: Tony Crane, The Merseybeats 2: Eric Bell, Thin Lizzy
6x06 15 October 1999 2: Ranking Roger, The Beat 1: Julie Covington
6x07 22 October 1999 4: Bob Bradbury, Hello 3: Ian Donaldson, H2O
6x08 29 December 1999 2: Puff Daddy 5: Orville the Duck
6x09 11 February 2000 3: Carl Douglas 1 & 3: Pete Langford & Butch Baker, The Barron Knights
6x10 18 February 2000 3: Dec Cluskey, The Bachelors 4: Terry Lee Miall, Adam and the Ants

Series 7Edit

7x01 15 September 2000 4: Graham Oliver, Saxon 4: Rick Lloyd, Flying Pickets
7x02 22 September 2000 5: Gwen Dickey, Rose Royce 2: Matthew Pateman, Bad Boys Inc
7x03 29 September 2000 2: Precious Wilson, Eruption 3: John McCoy, Gillan
7x04 6 October 2000 3: Scott Taylor, Then Jerico 2: John Otway
7x05 13 October 2000 2: Dave Sharp, The Alarm 3: John Martin aka "The Big Figure", Dr. Feelgood
7x06 20 October 2000 3 & 6: Rick Westwood & Dave Munden, The Tremeloes 1 & 6: Frank Dooley & Alan Bogan, The Dooleys
7x07 27 October 2000 2: Terry McCreith, Our Kid 4: Twinkle
7x08 3 November 2000 No Identity Parade this week, Freeze Frame, was played instead.
7x09 10 November 2000 2: Ray Phillips, The Nashville Teens 3: Geoff Downes, The Buggles
7x10 28 December 2000 2: The 'bootleg' "Noddy Holder" from Bootleg Slade 3: Joan O'Neill, mother of Mel C

Series 8Edit

8x01 26 February 2001 No Identity Parade this week, a new round, Dress You Up, was played instead.
8x02 5 March 2001 2: Jonn Penney, Ned's Atomic Dustbin 3: Nick Garvey, The Motors
8x03 12 March 2001 4: Kimberley Rew, Katrina and the Waves 5: Jimmy Helms, Londonbeat
8x04 19 March 2001 4: Wayne Fontana, The Mindbenders 5: 'Tich' Anderson, Altered Images
8x05 26 March 2001 4: Renato, Renée and Renato 3: Tracy Tracy, The Primitives
8x06 2 April 2001 3: Danny Spencer, Candy Flip 4: Cliff Bennett, Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers
8x07 9 April 2001 4: Damian 3: Alan Whitehead, Marmalade
8x08 16 April 2001 No Identity Parade this week, Dress You Up, was played instead.
8x09 23 April 2001 2: Ricky Valance 1: Robert Gray, Dead End Kids
8x10 30 April 2001 3: John Halsey, The Rutles 1: Roger Kitter

Series 9Edit

9x01 10 September 2001 2: Keith Smart, Wizzard 2 & 4: Dick Allix and Barry Landemen, Vanity Fare
9x02 17 September 2001 5: Dave Barker, Dave and Ansell Collins 4: Vic Elmes, Christie
9x03 24 September 2001 4: Don Estelle 3: Paul Fox, The Ruts
9x04 1 October 2001 4: Colin Young, The Foundations 3: Phil Creswick, Big Fun
9x05 8 October 2001 2: Mak Gilchrist, a model in the Addicted to Love video 4: Zak "Magnet" Monro, Air Guitar World Champion 2001
9x06 15 October 2001 2: Martin Coogan, The Mock Turtles 5: Tania Evans, Culture Beat
9x07 22 October 2001 2: George McCrae 4: Ewald Pfleger, Opus
9x08 29 October 2001 2: Simon Park, The Simon Park Orchestra 3: John Gorman, Scaffold
9x09 5 November 2001 No Identity Parade this week, a new round, Dance Craze, was played instead.
9x10 30 December 2001 2-5: Lenny Zakatek, Tim Cansfield, Bud Beadle and Mick Eve, Gonzalez 3: Paul Phillips, Driver 67

Series 10Edit

10x01 7 January 2002 4: Pete Crowther, Mr Big 3: Max Thomas, City Boy
10x02 14 January 2002 3: James Finnegan, Stiltskin 2: Chris Morris, Paper Lace
10x03 21 January 2002 3: Paul Wright, Fields of the Nephilim 4: Hariette Weels, Mai Tai
10x04 28 January 2002 3: Ariel Bender, Mott the Hoople 1 & 5: Don Gould & Gerry Freeman, The Applejacks
10x05 4 February 2002 3: Rex Brayley , Love Affair 4: John Fiddler, Medicine Head
10x06 11 February 2002 1: Mike Lindup, Level 42 3: Martin Brett, Voice of the Beehive
10x07 18 February 2002 2 & 5: Fred Weiland & Mick Flinn, The Mixtures 2: Mickey Finn, T.Rex
10x08 25 February 2002 3: Dave Treganna, Sham 69 1: John Gieves-Watson, The Temperance Seven
10x09 4 March 2002 2 & 3: Stephen Howes & John Hinckley, Brighouse and Rastrick Brass Band 5: Bill Simpson, The Skids
10x10 20 May 2002 2: John Alford, Allisons 4: Jahn Teigen

Series 11Edit

Episode Air date Phill's artist Bill's artist
11x01 23 September 2002 4: Paul Shuttleworth, The Kursaal Flyers 2: Barry Hay, Golden Earring
11x02 30 September 2002 2: Nicki French 3: Glenroy Oakley, Greyhound
11x03 7 October 2002 2: Jim McLuskey, Wigan's Ovation 3: Roger Watling, Gidea Park
11x04 14 October 2002 2: Billy Hatton, The Fourmost 1: Billy Currie, Ultravox
11x05 21 October 2002 1: Don Partridge 4: Pete York, The Spencer Davis Group
11x06 28 October 2002 3 & 5: Graham Crabb & Robert "Fuzz" Townshend, Pop Will Eat Itself 2: Tommy Moeller, Unit 4 + 2
11x07 4 November 2002 2: Alan Merrill, The Arrows 3: Paul Laventhol, King Kurt
11x08 11 November 2002 1, 2, 3 & 5: Genuine Elvis Presley Impersonators 2: Lee MacDonald, Zammo from Grange Hill
11x09 29 December 2002 5: Dave Thompson, Teletubbies' Tinky-Winky 3: Ian Mckerral, played bagpipes for Wings

Series 12Edit

12x01 7 January 2003 1: Lenny Davidson, Dave Clark Five 2: Jimmy Constable, 911
12x02 13 January 2003 1: Ian Haugland, Europe 3: Harpo
12x03 20 January 2003 2: Johnny Stud, Rocky Sharpe & The Replays 3: Ben Harding, Senseless Things
12x04 27 January 2003 2: Gerry Bryant, Mega City Four 4: Barry "Mooncult" Lawson, Flowered Up
12x05 3 February 2003 5: Stuart Elliot, Cockney Rebel 4: Not a "Michael Jackson" Impersonator
12x06 10 February 2003 1, 2 & 5: Boop, Toony and Sponge, Cartoons 3: Mike Sarne
12x07 17 February 2003 2: Viola Wills 4: Thijs van Leer, Focus
12x08 24 February 2003 2: Barney James, Milltown Brothers 4: Tracie Young
12x09 3 March 2003 4: Aneka 4: Stephen Cousins, A Tribe Of Toffs
12x10 10 March 2003 2: Rikki Patrick, Sweet Soul Sensation 5: Richard Wright, Latin Quarter
12x11 17 March 2003 5: Colin Pattenden, Manfred Mann's Earth Band 3: Omar Lye-Fook

Series 13Edit

13x01 8 September 2003 3: Teddy Osei, Osibisa 4: Tim Dorney, Republica
13x02 15 September 2003 4: Jed Hoile, dancer for Howard Jones 3: Alan Leyland, Candlewick Green
13x03 22 September 2003 3: Ricky Bailey, Delegation 3: Robb Weir, Tygers of Pan Tang
13x04 29 September 2003 3: Ken McCluskey, The Commitments 4: Graham Billborough, Child
13x05 6 October 2003 4: Pete Gill, Motörhead 2: Alan Wood, Jimmy James and the Vagabonds
13x06 13 October 2003 3: Steve Holley, Wings 4: Neville Staple, The Specials
13x07 20 October 2003 4: Russell Dennett, The Human League 2: Lindsay Dracass
13x08 27 October 2003 3: Anne Hamilton, Sham Rock 5: Roy G. Hemmings, JALN Band
13x09 28 December 2003 TBC TBC

Series 14Edit

14x01 5 January 2004 2: Phil Pickett, Sailor 2: Tony Coates, Liverpool Express
14x02 12 January 2004 1: James Hurst, North & South 4: Sam Kesteven, Airhead
14x03 19 January 2004 2: Mark Archer, Altern-8 4: Martin Jay, 5000 Volts
14x04 26 January 2004 1: Al Mackenzie, D:Ream 5: Peter Wishart, Runrig
14x05 2 February 2004 5: Angie Brown, Bizarre Inc 1: Andy 'Tiny' Wood, Ultrasound
14x06 9 February 2004 4: Paul Aitken, The Banned 3: Dee-Tails, MN8
14x07 16 February 2004 5: Christian, The Scottish World Cup Squad 2: Carryl Varley, Jinny
14x08 23 February 2004 2: Benny Anderwear, Björn Again 5: Lorna Saunders, Clock
14x09 1 March 2004 2: Sandra Edwards, Happy Clappers 3: Dash, the dog that appeared in the David Gray 'Be Mine' video
14x10 8 March 2004 5: Max Splodge, Splodgenessabounds 4: Ian Knox Carnochan, The Vibrators
14x11 15 March 2004 5: Shanie Campbell, Alex Party 5: Billy McIsaac, Slik

Series 15Edit

15x01 20 September 2004 4: Phil Woolsey, JoyRider 2: Wiggy, guitarist for Billy Bragg
15x02 27 September 2004 3: Clovis Stephenson, Shaft 2: Terry Sharpe, The Adventures
15x03 4 October 2004 5: Brett Adams, Point Break 3: Anthony Chapman, Collapsed Lung
15x04 11 October 2004 3: Aaron Soul 3: Vernon Austin, Leyton Buzzards
15x05 18 October 2004 1: Russ Spencer, Scooch 3: Abby Norman, Madasun
15x06 25 October 2004 1: John Helmer, The Pirhanas 3: Richard Rock, Boyzone
15x07 20 December 2004 3: Peter Thorpe, a singer from the record Another Brick in the Wall 5: Terry Coldwell, East 17

Series 16Edit

16x01 2 January 2005 3: Matt Johnson, One True Voice 2: Chris Leng, Upside Down
16x02 9 January 2005 5: Alda 1: Rick Foster, Chicory Tip
16x03 16 January 2005 1: Stephen Rudden, aka "Beans", Love City Groove 2: Lee Limer, N-Trance
16x04 23 January 2005 1: Ria Scott, The Fast Food Rockers 5: Charlene Marilynn D'Angelo
16x05 30 January 2005 1: Wee Willie Harris 3: Plavka, Jam & Spoon
16x06 30 January 2005 5: Simon Cohen, Roman Holliday 2: Naomi Lynch, Buffalo G
16x07 13 February 2005 5: Carol Leeming, Staxx of Joy 5: Anthony Scott-Lee, 3SL
16x08 27 February 2005 5: Tommy Bruce, The Bruisers 4: Craig Douglas
16x09 6 March 2005 1: Danny Williams 4: Jim Lynch, Touch and Go
16x10 13 March 2005 4: Chris Cromby, Jemini 3: Jess Conrad
16x11 20 March 2005 1: Clifford Oiger, Northside 1: MC DT, DJ Pied Piper and the Masters of Ceremonies

Series 17Edit

17x01 31 October 2005 3: Wags, Black Grape 3: Rob Cieka, The Boo Radleys
17x02 7 November 2005 1: Andy Cameron 5: MC DJ, Beats International
17x03 14 November 2005 3: Trevor Walters 2: Bobby Dibden, Urban Hype
17x04 21 November 2005 5: Dave Mount, Mud 1: Jez Bird, The Lambrettas
17x05 28 November 2005 4: Nardo Bailey, Amazulu 4: Elroy Bailey, Black Slate
17x06 5 December 2005 2: Johnny Spence, The Pirates 1: Mary Kiani, The Time Frequency
17x07 12 December 2005 3: Deanne Berry, (Eric Prydz, Call On Me video) 5: Derek the Goose, (Travis, Writing To Reach You video)
17x08 20 December 2005 1: Sheila Ferguson 2: Ray Johnson, an Elton John lookalike
17x09 31 December 2005 5: "The Clown", (Oasis Wonderwall video) 3: "The Dancing Robot", (The Pointer Sisters Automatic video)

Series 18Edit

18x01 13 March 2006 4: Kevin McDaid, V 1: Maggie De Monde, Scarlet Fantastic
18x02 20 March 2006 1: Lee Dorrian, Napalm Death 3: Mike Burney, Wizzard
18x03 27 March 2006 2: Herbie Armstrong, Fox 5: Paul Robinson, long time drummer for Nina Simone
18x04 3 April 2006 4: Martin Degville, Sigue Sigue Sputnik 1: Randy, Big Brovaz
18x05 10 April 2006 1: Kelly Groucutt, Electric Light Orchestra 2: Chris Taylor, Fiddler's Dram
18x06 17 April 2006 2: Helena Hatstand, who appeared with DJ Mario Picatto 1: Sarah Hadaway, The Tweets
18x07 24 April 2006 2: Bic Brac, The Regents 3: Gus Goad, The Look

Series 19Edit

19x01 26 October 2006 1: Matt Knight, Toploader 1: Mick Abrahams, Blodwyn Pig
19x02 2 November 2006 2: Tina Cousins, appeared with Sash! 2: Terry Dene, from the film The Golden Disc
19x03 9 November 2006 4: Steve Perry, appeared with Uniting Nations 4: Leapy Lee
19x04 16 November 2006 2: Chas McDevitt 2: Jessica Garlick
19x05 23 November 2006 No Identity Parade this week, the new round Biggie to Smalls, was played instead
19x06 30 November 2006 5: Tenor Fly, Freestylers 1: Nicky Crouch, The Mojos
19x07 24 December 2006 1: Derek B 2: Mary Joe, Rednex

Series 20Edit

20x01 31 January 2007 2: Gareth 'Morty' Mortimer, Racing Cars 2: Cal Cooper, Worlds Apart
20x02 7 February 2007 2: Nikk Mager, Phixx 1: Rick Williams, The Passions
20x03 14 February 2007 No Identity Parade this week, Biggie to Smalls was played instead
20x04 21 February 2007 1: Zainam Angel Higgins, Cleopatra 4: Rochelle Wiseman, S Club 8
20x05 28 February 2007 4: Rik Waller 3: Chantel Alleyne, Fierce
20x06 7 March 2007 3: Mark Yates, Terrorvision 3: Derek Holt, Climax Blues Band

Series 21Edit

Episode Air date Phill's artists Bill's / Noel's artists
21x01 15 November 2007 5: John Parr 4: Maria Nayler
21x02 22 November 2007 2: Everett Moreton, The Beat 4: Apache Indian
21x03 29 November 2007 No Identity Parade this week, Biggie to Smalls was played instead
21x04 6 December 2007 4: Leon Meya, Northern Uproar 4: Chico
21x05 13 December 2007 4: Dave Irving, Sad Café 3: Mike Christie, G4
21x06 20 December 2007 No Identity Parade this week, Biggie to Smalls was played instead
21x07 3 January 2008 2: Kenny Wellington, Beggar & Co 1: Ruth-Ann Boyle, Olive
21x08 10 January 2008 1: Sarah-Louise Davies, Hepburn 1: Nick Thorpe, Curiosity Killed the Cat
21x09 17 January 2008 3: JayJ, SL2 4: Marcus Lillington, Breathe
21x10 24 January 2008 No Identity Parade this week, Biggie to Smalls was played instead
21x11 31 January 2008 5: Ingrid Mansfield Alman, Freeez 1: Ann Lee
21x12 7 February 2008 5: DJ Tommy B (Tom Beasley), Blazin' Squad 2: Olaf Jeglitza, Real McCoy

Series 22Edit

Episode Air date Phill's artist Second team's artist
22x01 2 October 2008 3: Mick Avory, The Kinks 4: Katherine 'Arolla' Ellis, Ruff Driverz
22x02 9 October 2008 5: David Cicero, Cicero 3: Coco Star, Fragma
22x03 16 October 2008 No Identity Parade this week, a new round, What Person Goes With What Thing? was played instead
22x04 23 October 2008 No Identity Parade this week, a new round, Hello, Is It Me You're Looking For? was played instead
22x05 19 January 2011 4: Shèna, Michael Gray 2: Manda Rin, Bis
22x06 30 October 2008 4: Andrew Montgomery, Geneva 5: Stephen McNally, BBMak
22x07 6 November 2008 No Identity Parade this week, Hello, Is It Me You're Looking For? was played instead
22x08 13 November 2008 3: Robbie Beaumont, Distant Soundz 4: Eric Haydock, The Hollies
22x09 20 November 2008 No Identity Parade this week, What Person Goes With What Thing? was played instead
22x10 27 November 2008 1: Robbie Craig, Artful Dodger 2: Anita Doth, 2 Unlimited
22x11 4 December 2008 2: Don Powell, Slade 3: Michael Grant, Musical Youth
22x12 11 December 2008 3: Su-Elise Nash, Mis-Teeq 2: Roy Gale, Hot Gossip

Series 23Edit

Episode Air date Phill's artist Noel's artist
23x01 1 October 2009 1: Tanya Boniface, The 411 2: Julian Phillips, Marion
23x02 8 October 2009 1: Keedie 2: Dan Corsi, Northern Line
23x03 15 October 2009 4: Simon 'Spike' Dawbarn, 911 2: Vickie Perks (Vix), Fuzzbox
23x04 22 October 2009 No Identity Parade this week, What Person Goes With What Thing? was played instead
23x05 28 October 2009 2: Célena Cherry, Honeyz 1: Clive Taylor, Amen Corner
23x06 4 November 2009 5: Bobby Harrison, Procol Harum 3: Maxwell D, Pay As U Go Cartel
23x07 11 November 2009 3: Oliver Bendt, Goombay Dance Band 1: Jamie JTee George, 3rd Edge
23x08 18 November 2009 2: Wojtek Godzisz, Symposium 3: Chris King, KWS
23x09 25 November 2009 5: Bill Hurd, The Rubettes 1: Philip 'PJ' Johnson, Shut Up and Dance
23x10 2 December 2009 2: Emma Beard, Clea 5: Steve Elson, Broken English
23x11 9 December 2009 3: Brian Shearer, Chicory Tip 1: Maria Lawson
23x12 16 December 2009 4: Steve McGuire, Doctor and the Medics 1: John B Sparks, Dr. Feelgood

Series 24Edit

Episode Air date Phill's artist Noel's artist
24x01 21 October 2010 4: Mick Foster, Foster & Allen 1: Lee Latchford-Evans, Steps
24x02 28 October 2010 2: Tippa Irie 4: Roy Dodds, Fairground Attraction
24x03 4 November 2010 2: Mick Brown, Pat and Mick 1: James Sammon, aka Pianoman
24x04 11 November 2010 3: Paul Hardy, Love City Groove 2: Cheryl Baker, Bucks Fizz
24x05 18 November 2010 3: Dennis Stratton, Iron Maiden 4: Manda Rin, Bis
24x06 25 November 2010 4: Craig Powell, Uniting Nations 2: Vince Riordan, Cockney Rejects
24x07 2 December 2010 5: Gordon Giltrap, The Gordon Giltrap Band 4: Gee Morris, Innocence
24x08 9 December 2010 2: Dawn Penn 3: Paul Linehan, The Frank and Walters
24x09 16 December 2010 1: Valerie Day, Nu Shooz 2: Coati Mundi, Kid Creole and The Coconuts
24x10 21 December 2010 3: Gary "The Smeg" Clayton, King Kurt 1: Jackie Rawe, Shakatak
24x11 30 December 2010 2: Keith "Sticks" Warrington, Angelic Upstarts 2: Pauline Black, The Selecter
24x12 3 January 2011 4: Robin Jones, Matt Bianco 3: Glen Goldsmith


NotesEdit

  1. The team were asked to pick the person who played Great Uncle Bulgaria on Top of the Pops.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.